Is naughty and rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ding real dairy your favorite treat
- milk
- cream
- milk, egg manufactured by land olakes, inc
- reduced fat milk
ding real dairy your favorite treat
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reduced fat miłk, cane sugar, cream, rice, cocoa (processed with alkali). contains less than 2% of eggs, natural flavors, salt. contains: milk, egg manufactured by land o’lakes, inc., arden hills, mn 55126 ©2020 land o’lakes, inc. ding real dairy your favorite treat, now more mocha-y best if used by: 17-jun-21
Check naughty and rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open naughty and rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


