Is NAUGHTY POTTIE REINDEER DISPENSER WITH ASSORTED FRUIT CANDIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- titanium dioxide shellac
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE (CORN SYRUP), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY, PINEAPPLE, APPLE) AND COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, YELLOW NO. 5 YELLOW NO.6, BLUE NO. 1).
Check NAUGHTY POTTIE REINDEER DISPENSER WITH ASSORTED FRUIT CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAUGHTY POTTIE REINDEER DISPENSER WITH ASSORTED FRUIT CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


