Is Naughty & Rice Mocha Rice Pudding 5.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • reduced fat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Rice, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Natural Flavors, Salt, Contains: Milk, Eggs

Check Naughty & Rice Mocha Rice Pudding 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naughty & Rice Mocha Rice Pudding 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast