Is Navarro Queso Panela 100% Fresh Pasteurized Whole Milk Cheese, Queso Panela Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole fresh pasteurized cow milk
whole fresh pasteurized cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE FRESH PASTEURIZED COW MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND ENZYMES
Check Navarro Queso Panela 100% Fresh Pasteurized Whole Milk Cheese, Queso Panela against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navarro Queso Panela 100% Fresh Pasteurized Whole Milk Cheese, Queso Panela in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Whole Milk, 3 Quarts, 96 Fl. Oz.
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
About this product
Cheese · Piece


