This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Navitas Organics Detox Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lucuma Powder, Inulin (Agave), Chia Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Yacon Root Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Milk Thistle Powder, Probiotic/enzyme Blend (B, Bifidum, B, Breve, B, Longum, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum, L, Rhamnosus, S, Thermophilus, Cellulase, Lipase, Amylase, Protease), Chlorella Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Navitas Organics Detox Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Navitas Organics Detox Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Navitas Organics Detox Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz | Spoonful