Is Navitas Organics Detox Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Lucuma Powder, Inulin (Agave), Chia Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Yacon Root Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Milk Thistle Powder, Probiotic/enzyme Blend (B, Bifidum, B, Breve, B, Longum, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum, L, Rhamnosus, S, Thermophilus, Cellulase, Lipase, Amylase, Protease), Chlorella Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Navitas Organics Detox Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Detox Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Detox Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


