Is Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Cacao & Greens -- 8.8 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Pea Protein (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Protein (Organic), Sunflower Protein (Organic), Golden Flax Protein (Organic), Hemp Protein), Superfood Blend, (Cacao (Organic), Goji (Organic), Pomegranate (Organic), Maca (Organic), Camu Camu (Organic)), Natural Flavor (Organic), Greens Blend (Wheatgrass (Organic), Kale (Organic), Spinach (Organic), Spirulina (Organic)), Inulin (Agave) (Organic), Natural Chocolate Flavor, Guar Gum (Organic), Salt, Acerola Cherry Extract (Organic), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic/Enzyme Blend (B. Bifidum, B. Breve, B. Longum, L. Rhamnosus, S. Thermophilus Cellulase, Lipase, Amylase, Protease) Cinnamon (Organic).
Check Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Cacao & Greens -- 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Cacao & Greens -- 8.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Cacao & Greens -- 8.8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


