No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Navitas Organics Immunity Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lucuma Powder, Carrot Powder, Orange Powder, Banana Powder, Pineapple Powder, Goji Berry Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Mango Powder, Camu Camu Powder, Acerola Cherry Powder, Mushroom Immunity Blend (Cordyceps, Reishi, Himematsutake, Shitake, Maitake, Turkey Tail, Acerola Cherry Extract), Stevia Leaf Extract, Guava Leaf Extract, Probiotic Enzyme Blend (B, Bifidum, B, Breve, B, Longum, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum, L, Rhamnosus, S, Thermophilus, Cellulase, Lipase, Amylase, Protease)

Check Navitas Organics Immunity Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Navitas Organics Immunity Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast
Pescatarian? Navitas Organics Immunity Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz | Spoonful