Is Navitas Organics Organic Mulberry Berries 8 oz Pkg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- product of turkey
product of turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Mulberries (Morus Alba), Product Of Turkey, Product Of Turkey
Check Navitas Organics Organic Mulberry Berries 8 oz Pkg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Organic Mulberry Berries 8 oz Pkg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Ava Organics Original Coconut Organic Coconut Crispy Rollers
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Organic Mulberry Berries 8 oz Pkg is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


