Is Navitas Organics Organic Power Snacks - Blueberry Hemp 8 oz Pkg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste*, Navitas Organic Superfood Blend™ (Chia Seed*. Hemp Seed*, Goji Powder*, Lucuma Powder*, Maca Powder*), Sorghum*, Sunflower Seed*, Pumpkin Seed*, Dried Blueberry*, Cashew Butter*, Sunflower Seed Butter*, Natural Flavor*, Acerola Cherry Powder*, Sea Salt
Check Navitas Organics Organic Power Snacks - Blueberry Hemp 8 oz Pkg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Organic Power Snacks - Blueberry Hemp 8 oz Pkg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Organic Power Snacks - Blueberry Hemp 8 oz Pkg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


