Is Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Cashews Goji Basil -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- tree nuts
- contains tree nuts
- organic cashews
- organic coconut palm sugar
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashews, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Goji Powder, Organic Spices Including Basil,ganic Turmeric, Organic Bell Pepper Powder, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk, Eggs And Soy, Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews), Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Allergen Information:
Check Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Cashews Goji Basil -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Cashews Goji Basil -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Cashews Goji Basil -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


