Is Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Pepitas Chia Rosemary -- 4 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • also handles peanuts

also handles peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pepita, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Spices Including Rosemary, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk, Eggs And Soy, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Eggs And Soy, Allergen Information:

Check Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Pepitas Chia Rosemary -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Pepitas Chia Rosemary -- 4 oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing