Is Navitas Organics Unsweetened Organic Cacao Nibs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Certified Organic Cacao Nibs (Theobroma Cacao).
Check Navitas Organics Unsweetened Organic Cacao Nibs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Unsweetened Organic Cacao Nibs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Unsweetened Organic Cacao Nibs is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


