Is Navitas Organics Wellness Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Superfood Wellness Blend (Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sunflower Protein, Goji Berry Powder, Pomegranate Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Golden Flax Protein, Hemp Protein, Maca Powder, Kale Powder, Spinach Powder, Camu Camu Powder, Spirulina Powder), Natural Flavor, Inulin (Agave), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Guar Gum, Acerola Cherry Extract, Monk Fruit, Salt, Cinnamon, Probiotic/enzyme Blend (B, Bifidum, B, Breve, B, Longum, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum, L, Rhamnosus, S, Thermophilus, Cellulase, Lipase, Amylase, Protease)
Check Navitas Organics Wellness Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Wellness Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Wellness Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


