Is N!ck's Rocky Fjord Swedish Style Light Ice Cream, 1 Pint Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- dairy protein blend
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID
Check N!ck's Rocky Fjord Swedish Style Light Ice Cream, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N!ck's Rocky Fjord Swedish Style Light Ice Cream, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


