Is N!ck's Rocky Fjord Swedish Style Light Ice Cream, 1 Pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID

Check N!ck's Rocky Fjord Swedish Style Light Ice Cream, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking