Is Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat greek yogurt
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Allulose, Milk Protein Isolate, Water, Cream, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Syrup, Egg Yolks, (cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Greek Yogurt (nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultures), Olive Oil, Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Beans, Cultures. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Almond.
Check Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


