Is Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Allulose, Milk Protein Isolate, Water, Cream, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Syrup, Egg Yolks, (cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Greek Yogurt (nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultures), Olive Oil, Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Beans, Cultures. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Almond.
Check Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


