Is Neale's Sweet N' Nice Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skimmed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cream, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavours. Contains Milk.

Check Neale's Sweet N' Nice Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neale's Sweet N' Nice Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping