Is Neal's Yard English Lavender Body Lotion Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond oil
almond oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Almond Oil*), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil*, Alcohol Denat.*, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Extract*, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Lavandula Angustifolia (English Lavender) Oil*, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil*, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Levulinic Acid, Sodium Levulinate, Glycerin, Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, *Organically produced ingredient, Natural constituent of Essential Oils listed, Made with 84% organic ingredients
Check Neal's Yard English Lavender Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard English Lavender Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard English Lavender Body Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


