Is Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl caprylate
- glycine soja
- hyaluronic acid
- glycerin
glyceryl caprylate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil*, Glycerin, Prinsepia Utilis Seed Oil*, Bassia Butyracea Seed Butter*, Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter*, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter*, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Olivate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sorbitan Olivate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Ribose, Levulinic Acid, Cetearyl Glucoside, Hyaluronic Acid, Sodium Anisate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Tocopherol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sea Water Extract, Acacia Senegal Gum, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Commiphora Myrrha Oil, Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract, Glyceryl Caprylate, p-Anisic Acid, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Glucose, Dextran, Trifluoroacetyl Tripeptide-2, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil*, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Boswellia Sacra Gum/Resin Extract, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil*, Sodium Levulinate, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Cylindrotheca Fusiformis Extract, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Farnesol, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene.*Organically produced ingredients. Natural constituent of essential oils listed.Made with 79% organic ingredients.
Check Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


