Is Neal's Yard Geranium & Orange Foaming Bath Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/water, lauryl glucoside, cocamidopropyl betaine, alcohol denat.**, citrus sinensis peel oil expressed*, glycerin, levulinic acid, citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) flower extract*, pelargonium graveolens flower oil*, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, sodium levulinate, chamomilla recutita (matricaria) flower extract*, lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower extract*, limonene, citronellol, geraniol, linalool, citral.*organic.**organic origin. From essential oils.
Check Neal's Yard Geranium & Orange Foaming Bath against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Geranium & Orange Foaming Bath in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Neal's Yard Geranium & Orange Foaming Bath is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


