Is Neal's Yard Lemon & Coriander Deodorant Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Citrus Limonum Peel Oil Expressed*, Citrus Aurantifolia Peel Oil Distilled*, Citrus Paradisi M. Peel Oil Expressed*, Coriandrum Sativum Fruit Oil*, Eugenia Caryophyllata Bud Oil*, Cymbopogon Martinii Herb Oil*, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil*, Sodium Usnate Extract, Citral, Coumarin, Eugenol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Isoeugenol, Limonene, Linalool, *Organically produced, From Essential Oils
Check Neal's Yard Lemon & Coriander Deodorant Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Lemon & Coriander Deodorant Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Lemon & Coriander Deodorant Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


