Is Neal's Yard Rehydrating Rose Facial Polish Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Zea Mays (Corn) Starch*, Glycine Soja (Soya) Oil*, Glycerin, Rosa Centifolia (Rose) Flower Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil*, Zinc Oxide, Sucrose Cocoate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Rose Canina (Rosehip) Seed Powder*, Cetearyl Olivate, Alcohol Denat., Sorbitan Olivate, Silybum Marianum (Milk Thistle) Seed Extract*, Propolis Extract*, Cetyl Alcohol, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder*, Rose Damascena (Rose) Flower Oil*, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil*, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil*, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Xanthan Gum, Dehydroacetic Acid, Levulinic Acid, Sodium Levulinate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Isoeugenol, Limonene, Linalool, *Organically produced ingredient, Natural constituent of essential oils listed, Made with 84% organic ingredients

Check Neal's Yard Rehydrating Rose Facial Polish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Rehydrating Rose Facial Polish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy