Is Neal's Yard Remedies Award Winning Skincare Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Tea Mask- Ingredients: Aqua/water, Kaolin, Alcohol, Glycerin**, Oryza Sativa (rice) Extract*, Zinc Oxide, Cetyl Alcohol, Cucurbita Pepo (pumpkin) Seed Oil*, Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract, Cetearyl Olivate, Oenothera Biennis (evening Primrose) Oil*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sorbitan Olivate, Propolis Extract*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Cistus Ladaniferus Oil*, Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil*, Centella Asiatica Extract*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Limonene. *organic. **organic Origin. From Essential Oils. Made With 60% Organic Ingredients. White Tea Facial Mist- Ingredients: Aqua/water, Glycerin, Alcohol**, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Levulinic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Levulinate, Cymbopogon Martini Oil*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (bergamot) Peel Oil*, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil*, Lavandula Angustifolia (lavender) Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Oil*, Cistus Ladaniferus Oil*, Helianthus Annuus (sunflower) Seed Oil, Cymbopogon Nardus (citronella) Oil*, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate, Farnesol, Benzyl Salicylate, Eugenol. *organic. **organic Origin. From Essential Oils. Made With 93% Organic Ingredients.
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Award Winning Skincare Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Award Winning Skincare Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Award Winning Skincare Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


