Is Neal's Yard Remedies Award Winning Skincare Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- propolis extract
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
propolis extract
Dietitian notePropolis is a sticky substance made by bees which some believe has healing properties.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Tea Mask- Ingredients: Aqua/water, Kaolin, Alcohol, Glycerin**, Oryza Sativa (rice) Extract*, Zinc Oxide, Cetyl Alcohol, Cucurbita Pepo (pumpkin) Seed Oil*, Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract, Cetearyl Olivate, Oenothera Biennis (evening Primrose) Oil*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sorbitan Olivate, Propolis Extract*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Cistus Ladaniferus Oil*, Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil*, Centella Asiatica Extract*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Limonene. *organic. **organic Origin. From Essential Oils. Made With 60% Organic Ingredients. White Tea Facial Mist- Ingredients: Aqua/water, Glycerin, Alcohol**, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Levulinic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Levulinate, Cymbopogon Martini Oil*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (bergamot) Peel Oil*, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil*, Lavandula Angustifolia (lavender) Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Oil*, Cistus Ladaniferus Oil*, Helianthus Annuus (sunflower) Seed Oil, Cymbopogon Nardus (citronella) Oil*, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate, Farnesol, Benzyl Salicylate, Eugenol. *organic. **organic Origin. From Essential Oils. Made With 93% Organic Ingredients.
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Award Winning Skincare Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Award Winning Skincare Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Award Winning Skincare Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


