Is Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil*, Behenyl Olivate, Octyldodecyl Olivate, Glycerin, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter*, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Olivate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Sorbitan Olivate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil*, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Levulinic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil*, Sodium Levulinate, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Commiphora Myrrha Oil*, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Gardenia Jasminoides Meristem Cell Culture, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Dextran, Citric Acid, Trifluoroacetyl Tripeptide-2, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Limonene, Linalool, Geraniol, Farnesol.

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy