Is Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Serum Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Heptyl Undecylenate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder, Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil*, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil*, Hydrolyzed Rhizobian Gum, Levulinic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Levulinate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Citric Acid, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Commiphora Myrrha Oil*, Gardenia Jasminoides Meristem Cell Culture, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Dextran, Trifluoroacetyl Tripeptide-2, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Limonene, Linalool, Geraniol, Farnesol. *Organic. From essential oils.

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Serum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Serum is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SkincareFacial Serum