Is Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Serum Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Heptyl Undecylenate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder, Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil*, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil*, Hydrolyzed Rhizobian Gum, Levulinic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Levulinate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Citric Acid, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Commiphora Myrrha Oil*, Gardenia Jasminoides Meristem Cell Culture, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Dextran, Trifluoroacetyl Tripeptide-2, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Limonene, Linalool, Geraniol, Farnesol. *Organic. From essential oils.
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


