Is Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • wild rose hand cream aqua/water
  • butter

wild rose hand cream aqua/water

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"WILD ROSE BEAUTY BALMINGREDIENTS: Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil*, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil*, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Cymbopogon Martini Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol.�*Organic. From essential oils.Made with 99.6% organic ingredients.�WARNING: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid use in case of known allergy to listed ingredients.WILD ROSE HAND CREAMINGREDIENTS: AQUA/WATER, GLYCERIN, GLYCINE SOJA (SOYBEAN) OIL*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CERA ALBA/BEESWAX*, GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL*, ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL*, CETEARYL OLIVATE, LEVULINIC ACID, SORBITAN OLIVATE, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER*, CITRUS PARADISI (GRAPEFRUIT) PEEL OIL*, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OIL*, SODIUM LEVULINATE, TOCOPHEROL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, POGOSTEMON CABLIN LEAF OIL*, GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE, BOSWELLIA SACRA RESIN OIL*, CANANGA ODORATA FLOWER OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, LIMONENE, CITRONELLOL, GERANIOL, LINALOOL, BENZYL BENZOATE, BENZYL SALICYLATE, FARNESOL, CITRAL, EUGENOL. *ORGANIC. FROM ESSENTIAL OILS.Made with 91% organic ingredients.�WARNING: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid use in case of known allergy to listed ingredients."

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy