Is Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"WILD ROSE BEAUTY BALMINGREDIENTS: Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil*, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil*, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Cymbopogon Martini Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol.�*Organic. From essential oils.Made with 99.6% organic ingredients.�WARNING: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid use in case of known allergy to listed ingredients.WILD ROSE HAND CREAMINGREDIENTS: AQUA/WATER, GLYCERIN, GLYCINE SOJA (SOYBEAN) OIL*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CERA ALBA/BEESWAX*, GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL*, ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL*, CETEARYL OLIVATE, LEVULINIC ACID, SORBITAN OLIVATE, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER*, CITRUS PARADISI (GRAPEFRUIT) PEEL OIL*, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OIL*, SODIUM LEVULINATE, TOCOPHEROL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, POGOSTEMON CABLIN LEAF OIL*, GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE, BOSWELLIA SACRA RESIN OIL*, CANANGA ODORATA FLOWER OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, LIMONENE, CITRONELLOL, GERANIOL, LINALOOL, BENZYL BENZOATE, BENZYL SALICYLATE, FARNESOL, CITRAL, EUGENOL. *ORGANIC. FROM ESSENTIAL OILS.Made with 91% organic ingredients.�WARNING: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid use in case of known allergy to listed ingredients."

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy