Is Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- wild rose hand cream aqua/water
- butter
wild rose hand cream aqua/water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"WILD ROSE BEAUTY BALMINGREDIENTS: Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil*, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil*, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Cymbopogon Martini Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol.�*Organic. From essential oils.Made with 99.6% organic ingredients.�WARNING: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid use in case of known allergy to listed ingredients.WILD ROSE HAND CREAMINGREDIENTS: AQUA/WATER, GLYCERIN, GLYCINE SOJA (SOYBEAN) OIL*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CERA ALBA/BEESWAX*, GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL*, ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL*, CETEARYL OLIVATE, LEVULINIC ACID, SORBITAN OLIVATE, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER*, CITRUS PARADISI (GRAPEFRUIT) PEEL OIL*, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OIL*, SODIUM LEVULINATE, TOCOPHEROL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, POGOSTEMON CABLIN LEAF OIL*, GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE, BOSWELLIA SACRA RESIN OIL*, CANANGA ODORATA FLOWER OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, LIMONENE, CITRONELLOL, GERANIOL, LINALOOL, BENZYL BENZOATE, BENZYL SALICYLATE, FARNESOL, CITRAL, EUGENOL. *ORGANIC. FROM ESSENTIAL OILS.Made with 91% organic ingredients.�WARNING: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid use in case of known allergy to listed ingredients."
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


