Is Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- wild rose hand cream aqua/water
- cera alba/beeswax
- glyceryl caprylate
- xanthan gum
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- glycine soja
- +3 more
wild rose hand cream aqua/water
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"WILD ROSE BEAUTY BALMINGREDIENTS: Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil*, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil*, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Cymbopogon Martini Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol.�*Organic. From essential oils.Made with 99.6% organic ingredients.�WARNING: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid use in case of known allergy to listed ingredients.WILD ROSE HAND CREAMINGREDIENTS: AQUA/WATER, GLYCERIN, GLYCINE SOJA (SOYBEAN) OIL*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CERA ALBA/BEESWAX*, GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL*, ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL*, CETEARYL OLIVATE, LEVULINIC ACID, SORBITAN OLIVATE, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER*, CITRUS PARADISI (GRAPEFRUIT) PEEL OIL*, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OIL*, SODIUM LEVULINATE, TOCOPHEROL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, POGOSTEMON CABLIN LEAF OIL*, GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE, BOSWELLIA SACRA RESIN OIL*, CANANGA ODORATA FLOWER OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, LIMONENE, CITRONELLOL, GERANIOL, LINALOOL, BENZYL BENZOATE, BENZYL SALICYLATE, FARNESOL, CITRAL, EUGENOL. *ORGANIC. FROM ESSENTIAL OILS.Made with 91% organic ingredients.�WARNING: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid use in case of known allergy to listed ingredients."
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


