Is Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl caprylate
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- glycerin
- glycine soja
- +1 more
glyceryl caprylate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"WILD ROSE BEAUTY BALMINGREDIENTS: Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil*, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil*, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Cymbopogon Martini Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol.�*Organic. From essential oils.Made with 99.6% organic ingredients.�WARNING: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid use in case of known allergy to listed ingredients.WILD ROSE HAND CREAMINGREDIENTS: AQUA/WATER, GLYCERIN, GLYCINE SOJA (SOYBEAN) OIL*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CERA ALBA/BEESWAX*, GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL*, ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL*, CETEARYL OLIVATE, LEVULINIC ACID, SORBITAN OLIVATE, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER*, CITRUS PARADISI (GRAPEFRUIT) PEEL OIL*, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OIL*, SODIUM LEVULINATE, TOCOPHEROL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, POGOSTEMON CABLIN LEAF OIL*, GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE, BOSWELLIA SACRA RESIN OIL*, CANANGA ODORATA FLOWER OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, LIMONENE, CITRONELLOL, GERANIOL, LINALOOL, BENZYL BENZOATE, BENZYL SALICYLATE, FARNESOL, CITRAL, EUGENOL. *ORGANIC. FROM ESSENTIAL OILS.Made with 91% organic ingredients.�WARNING: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid use in case of known allergy to listed ingredients."
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Radiance Wild Rose Duo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


