Is Neal's Yard Remedies Rose Formula Antioxidant Facial Mask Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Kaolin, Aqua (Water), Acer saccharum (Maple) extract*, Glycine soja oil*, Zinc oxide, Alcohol denat.*, Calendula officinalis (Marigold) flower extract*, Macadamia ternifolia (Macadamia) seed oil*+, Centella asiatica (Gotu kola) leaf extract*, Rosa centifolia (Rose) flower extract, Propolis extract*, Rosa damascena (Rose) flower oil*, Pelargonium graveolens (Geranium) flower oil*, Elettaria cardamomum (Cardamon) seed oil*, Aloe barbadensis (Aloe vera) leaf juice powder*, Citrus bergamia (Bergamot) peel oil expressed*, Rosa canina (Wild rose) fruit oil*, Montmorillonite (Pink clay), Zea mays (Corn) starch*, Ascorbyl palmitate, Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) seed oil, Sodium hyaluronate, Cetearyl olivate, Sorbitan olivate, Cetyl alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool.*Organically produced ingredient. +Nut/seed-based ingredient. Natural constituent of essential oils listed.Made with 58% organic ingredients and 33% natural clay minerals.
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Rose Formula Antioxidant Facial Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Rose Formula Antioxidant Facial Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Rose Formula Antioxidant Facial Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


