Is Neal's Yard Remedies Rose Formula Antioxidant Facial Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycine soja oil

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kaolin, Aqua (Water), Acer saccharum (Maple) extract*, Glycine soja oil*, Zinc oxide, Alcohol denat.*, Calendula officinalis (Marigold) flower extract*, Macadamia ternifolia (Macadamia) seed oil*+, Centella asiatica (Gotu kola) leaf extract*, Rosa centifolia (Rose) flower extract, Propolis extract*, Rosa damascena (Rose) flower oil*, Pelargonium graveolens (Geranium) flower oil*, Elettaria cardamomum (Cardamon) seed oil*, Aloe barbadensis (Aloe vera) leaf juice powder*, Citrus bergamia (Bergamot) peel oil expressed*, Rosa canina (Wild rose) fruit oil*, Montmorillonite (Pink clay), Zea mays (Corn) starch*, Ascorbyl palmitate, Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) seed oil, Sodium hyaluronate, Cetearyl olivate, Sorbitan olivate, Cetyl alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool.*Organically produced ingredient. +Nut/seed-based ingredient. Natural constituent of essential oils listed.Made with 58% organic ingredients and 33% natural clay minerals.

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Rose Formula Antioxidant Facial Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Rose Formula Antioxidant Facial Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky