Is Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Soothing Cleansing Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycerin

cetyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Levulinic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil*, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Cetyl Alcohol, Tocopherol, Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract*, *Organic, Made with 95% Organic Ingredients

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Soothing Cleansing Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Sensitive Soothing Cleansing Milk is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth