Is Neal's Yard Remedies Uplifting Reed Diffuser Refill Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat.**, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Limonene, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Leaf/Twig Extract*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Linalool, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Copaifera Officinalis (Balsam Copaiba) Resin*, Geraniol, Citral, Farnesol.*Organic. **Organic origin. From essential oils

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Uplifting Reed Diffuser Refill against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Uplifting Reed Diffuser Refill is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Not Applicable
Texture
Not Applicable
Commonly used for
Not Applicable