Is Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/water, glycerin, alcohol**, polyglyceryl-4 caprate, calendula officinalis flower extract*, levulinic acid, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, sodium levulinate, cymbopogon martini oil*, camellia sinensis leaf extract, tocopherol, cananga odorata flower oil*, citrus aurantium bergamia (bergamot) peel oil*, anthemis nobilis flower oil*, lavandula angustifolia (lavender) oil*, pelargonium graveolens flower oil*, melissa officinalis leaf oil*, cistus ladaniferus oil*, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cymbopogon nardus (citronella) oil*, geraniol, linalool, limonene, citral, citronellol, benzyl benzoate, farnesol, benzyl salicylate, eugenol.��*Organic. **Organic origin. From essential oils.�Made with 93% organic ingredients.�

Check Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go