Is Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/water, glycerin, alcohol**, polyglyceryl-4 caprate, calendula officinalis flower extract*, levulinic acid, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, sodium levulinate, cymbopogon martini oil*, camellia sinensis leaf extract, tocopherol, cananga odorata flower oil*, citrus aurantium bergamia (bergamot) peel oil*, anthemis nobilis flower oil*, lavandula angustifolia (lavender) oil*, pelargonium graveolens flower oil*, melissa officinalis leaf oil*, cistus ladaniferus oil*, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cymbopogon nardus (citronella) oil*, geraniol, linalool, limonene, citral, citronellol, benzyl benzoate, farnesol, benzyl salicylate, eugenol.��*Organic. **Organic origin. From essential oils.�Made with 93% organic ingredients.�

Check Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go