Is Neal's Yard Remedies Wild Rose AHA Toner Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Levulinic Acid, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Levulinate, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Cymbopogon Martini Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Microcitrus Australasica Fruit Extract, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol, *Organic, From Essential Oils, Of Total: 99.8% Natural Origin, 92% Organic
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Wild Rose AHA Toner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Wild Rose AHA Toner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Wild Rose AHA Toner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


