Is Neal's Yard Rose & Geranium Body Polish Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder*, Glycine Soja (Soya Bean) Oil*, Cetyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Glycerin, Levulinic Acid, Sodium Levulinate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Olivate, Argania Spinosa Shell Powder*, Rosa Centifolia Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil*, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil*, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Sorbitan Olivate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Alcohol Denat.*, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Isoeugenol, Limonene, Linalool*Organically produced Ingredient. Natural constituent of Essential Oils listed. Made with 83% Organically produced Ingredients.

Check Neal's Yard Rose & Geranium Body Polish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Rose & Geranium Body Polish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyPowdery