Is Neal's Yard Rosemary & Elderflower Shower Gel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Alcohol**, Glycerin, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract*, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender Oil)*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil*, Sambacus Nigra Flower Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Levulinic Acid, Propolis Extract*, Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Oil*, Sodium Levulinate, Linalool, Limonene, *Organic, **Organic Origin, From Essential Oils, Of total ingredients: 98.3% Natural Origin, 54% Organic

Check Neal's Yard Rosemary & Elderflower Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Rosemary & Elderflower Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy