Is NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • diglycerides

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF STRAWBERRY PUREE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).

Check NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking