Is NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color)

Check NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go