Is Neapolitan Coconut Slice Candy Bars (Vanilla, Chocolate & Strawberry-striped moist coconut 1.65 Ounce Bars), 24 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Coconut (Contains Sodium Metabisulfite, A ), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Colors Including (Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1), Allergy Notice: Contains Coconut, Made On Shared Equipment With Products That Contain Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg And Wheat, Contains Sulfites
Check Neapolitan Coconut Slice Candy Bars (Vanilla, Chocolate & Strawberry-striped moist coconut 1.65 Ounce Bars), 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neapolitan Coconut Slice Candy Bars (Vanilla, Chocolate & Strawberry-striped moist coconut 1.65 Ounce Bars), 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Neapolitan Coconut Slice Candy Bars (Vanilla, Chocolate & Strawberry-striped moist coconut 1.65 Ounce Bars), 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


