Is NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Red 40), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Annatto Color.
Check NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


