Is NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Red 40), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Annatto Color.
Check NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


