Is Neapolitan flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Strawberry Puree, Mono-and Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Colour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Neapolitan flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neapolitan flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour is available at 2 retailers

MetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go