Is Neapolitan flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monostearate
- diglycerides
propylene glycol monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Strawberry Puree, Mono-and Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Colour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Neapolitan flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neapolitan flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Neapolitan flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


